photo 1unleeshd_zpsb0c2b0c4.png

In Love With Fashion.

Summer Sexy Pedi's..

Hi guys! Well, the beautiful sunshine is out.. for a while I hope!! Although, a few people need arresting. If you're gonna get your feet out, make sure you make them look pretty.
Feet aren't too pretty in general but with a little work you can make them look so much better.

You don't have to spend £20-30 for a pedicure when you can do it at home.

All you need is:
1. Luke warm water (bath, bucket, whatever container)
2. Any foot scrubber.. Pumice!
3. Shower Gel
4. Exfoliating scrub
5. Moisturiser
6. Nail polish

1. First, fill the container with enough water to cover your feet, perhaps a little more (luke warm water).. Soak them for about 5 minutes.



2. Put a little shower gel on the pumice and start scrubbing away for a good few minutes. When you feel like you've scrubbed enough, wash the shower gel off and do the same with the other foot.


3. Use a good exfoliating scrub to massage into your feet. This part feels absolutely lush lol you've gotta love a good massage.

4. Just wash it off.. dry your feet on a towel and moisturise them. I used a little E45 lotion.

5. Lastly, add a coat of nail polish & your feet are ready for the Summer <3

Do you guys prefer to do a DIY job or go out to a salon?
Lotsa love Leesh of UnLeeshd x x x

3 comments:

  1. I did my tootsies last night!!!! Pink and lots of sparkles.. defo people should do their feet if they gona show it x

    ReplyDelete
  2. wao this post is kinda motivating me to do a pedicure

    ReplyDelete